ferocious_c (ferocious_c) wrote in bu_bears,
ferocious_c
ferocious_c
bu_bears

ello!

I just wanted to say THANKS to whoever started the BU communities! i've been searching/hoping for one for a long time. yay!

so.. my question is...

is anyone in/going to be in BUGWB????

cheers!



x-posted
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 7 comments
whats BUGWB?

btw, Im going to be a Freshman at BU this year and im totally excited :-)
BUGWB = Baylor University Golden Wave Band (the marching band) ;)
i'm not in BUGWB, but i am a music major...are you?
ummmmmmmmmm... at the moment? lol no, i'm not a music major. ;) but i am seriously considering minoring in music. but who knows? maybe that will change. :)

i'm in the symphonic band (bass clarinet! wee!!) and women's chorus too! :)
awesome, i'm in the concert choir :)
omg, I PLAY BASS CLARINET.

hehe, are you a returning student, 'cause i'm a freshman and trying out for the symphonic band...

i'm not a music major either and i'm in bugwb.
gasp!! another bass clarinet!! :-D
i'm a sophomore. yay!
are you playing bass clarinet in bugwb?? i play clarinet for marching.

oh! haha, i guess i'll get to meet you tomorrow!
rock on!